Vacate & End of Lease Cleaning in Perth

Instant price

Fixed price, no phone call needed
Your price$570
Bedrooms$50 each3
Bathrooms$80 each1
Kitchens$100 each1
Living areas$50 each1

Optional extras

Prices shown are for the rooms and options selected. If something's been missed, tell us within 24 hours and we'll come back and fix it.

A vacate clean (also called end of lease or bond cleaning) cleans an empty rental top to bottom so it can be handed back in the condition your lease requires. At Perth Cleaning Pros it's $495 for a 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home, and $570 for a 3-bedroom.

  • Whole property cleaned top to bottom while empty
  • Kitchen: inside and outside of cupboards and drawers, benchtops, sink, range hood, appliance exteriors
  • Bathrooms and toilets scrubbed, including grout and fittings

What's included

  • Whole property cleaned top to bottom while empty
  • Kitchen: inside and outside of cupboards and drawers, benchtops, sink, range hood, appliance exteriors
  • Bathrooms and toilets scrubbed, including grout and fittings
  • Inside wardrobes and built-in storage
  • Skirting boards, doors, door frames, switches and handles
  • Window sills and tracks, light fittings, vents
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped throughout
  • Optional add-ons: inside oven ($100), carpet steam clean ($120), inside windows ($80), balcony sweep ($50)

Who is it for?

Vacate cleaning is for tenants moving out of a rental, and for owners preparing a vacant property for sale or new tenants. Book it once the property is empty and before your final inspection. Check your lease: many ask for the oven and carpets to be cleaned as well.

Vacate cleaning price examples

Home sizeStandardVacate / end of lease
1 bed, 1 bath$280$420
2 bed, 1 bath$330$495
3 bed, 1 bath$380$570
3 bed, 2 bath$460$690
4 bed, 2 bath$510$765
5 bed, 3 bath, 2 living$690$1,035

Each example includes 1 kitchen and 1 living area (2 living areas on the largest). Optional extras are added on top.

Vacate cleaning questions

How much does vacate cleaning cost in Perth?

At Perth Cleaning Pros a vacate clean is $420 for a 1-bedroom home, $495 for a 2-bedroom and $570 for a 3-bedroom (all with 1 bathroom). Oven and carpet steam cleaning are added on top.

Will a vacate clean get my bond back?

A thorough clean removes one of the most common reasons for bond deductions, but the outcome depends on the whole property compared with your ingoing condition report, including any damage beyond fair wear and tear. Keep your receipts.

Do I need to be there?

No. Once the property is empty you can leave access details for us. Make sure the power and water are still on, as we need both to clean properly.

Related guides

Questions or a custom job?

Send us a message and we'll reply by email.