Cleaning Services in Victoria Park, Perth

Instant price

Fixed price, no phone call needed
Your price$380
Bedrooms$50 each3
Bathrooms$80 each1
Kitchens$100 each1
Living areas$50 each1

Optional extras

Prices shown are for the rooms and options selected. If something's been missed, tell us within 24 hours and we'll come back and fix it.

Perth Cleaning Pros cleans homes in Victoria Park (6100) and nearby East Victoria Park, Lathlain, Carlisle, Burswood. Standard, deep and vacate cleans are priced per room: a 2 bed, 1 bath townhouse is $330 standard, $429 deep clean or $495 vacate clean.

  • Fixed price per room
  • Standard, deep and vacate cleans
  • All equipment and products supplied

House cleaning in Victoria Park

Victoria Park runs along the Albany Highway strip, with older cottages and bungalows, townhouses and newer apartment buildings within a short distance of the CBD.

Homes we clean in Victoria Park

Housing here ranges from single-storey bungalows with original floors to modern townhouses and apartments. Per-room pricing works for all of them, because you count what you have and the calculator does the rest.

Cleaning advice for Victoria Park

A lot of Victoria Park is rented, so vacate cleans are a regular need. Plan yours for after you've moved out and before the final inspection, and check your lease for oven and carpet requirements.

Victoria Park cleaning prices

Example: 2 bed, 1 bath townhouse.

CleanPrice
Standard$330
Deep clean$429
Vacate / end of lease$495

Extras: inside oven ($100), inside windows ($80), carpet steam clean ($120), balcony sweep ($50).

Suburbs near Victoria Park

We also clean in East Victoria Park, Lathlain, Carlisle, Burswood.

Victoria Park cleaning questions

Do you cover East Victoria Park and Lathlain?

Yes: Victoria Park (6100), East Victoria Park, Lathlain, Carlisle and Burswood.

Can I get a vacate clean quote online?

Yes. Choose 'Vacate / end of lease' in the calculator and your price updates as you add rooms and extras.

How much does house cleaning cost in Victoria Park?

A 2 bed, 1 bath townhouse is $330 for a standard clean, $429 for a deep clean and $495 for a vacate clean. Use the calculator for your exact price.

Do you do vacate and end of lease cleaning in Victoria Park?

Yes. Choose 'Vacate / end of lease' in the calculator. Oven ($100) and carpet steam cleaning ($120) can be added.

Questions or a custom job?

Send us a message and we'll reply by email.