Cleaning Services in Applecross, Perth

Instant price

Fixed price, no phone call needed
Your price$380
Bedrooms$50 each3
Bathrooms$80 each1
Kitchens$100 each1
Living areas$50 each1

Optional extras

Prices shown are for the rooms and options selected. If something's been missed, tell us within 24 hours and we'll come back and fix it.

Perth Cleaning Pros cleans homes in Applecross (6153) and nearby Ardross, Mount Pleasant, Alfred Cove, Brentwood, Booragoon. Standard, deep and vacate cleans are priced per room: a 5 bed, 3 bath family home is $690 standard, $897 deep clean or $1035 vacate clean.

  • Fixed price per room
  • Standard, deep and vacate cleans
  • All equipment and products supplied

House cleaning in Applecross

Applecross has some of the largest homes in our service area: riverside houses, renovated family homes and modern builds with several bathrooms and more than one living area.

Homes we clean in Applecross

Larger homes are where room-based pricing is most useful. A 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom house is quoted by adding up rooms, not by guessing hours. Open-plan kitchens, stone benchtops and large glass areas need non-abrasive methods and the right products, and that's what we use.

Cleaning advice for Applecross

For a big home, a deep clean as a first booking resets everything, and regular standard cleans keep it that way. Add inside windows if you have large glass areas or sliding doors.

Applecross cleaning prices

Example: 5 bed, 3 bath family home.

CleanPrice
Standard$690
Deep clean$897
Vacate / end of lease$1035

Extras: inside oven ($100), inside windows ($80), carpet steam clean ($120), balcony sweep ($50).

Suburbs near Applecross

We also clean in Ardross, Mount Pleasant, Alfred Cove, Brentwood, Booragoon.

Applecross cleaning questions

Can you clean large homes with multiple bathrooms?

Yes. Add every bathroom and living area in the calculator and your price updates instantly. There's no cap on rooms.

Which suburbs near Applecross do you cover?

Applecross (6153), Ardross, Mount Pleasant, Alfred Cove, Brentwood and Booragoon.

How much does house cleaning cost in Applecross?

A 5 bed, 3 bath family home is $690 for a standard clean, $897 for a deep clean and $1035 for a vacate clean. Use the calculator for your exact price.

Do you do vacate and end of lease cleaning in Applecross?

Yes. Choose 'Vacate / end of lease' in the calculator. Oven ($100) and carpet steam cleaning ($120) can be added.

Questions or a custom job?

Send us a message and we'll reply by email.