Cleaning Services in Claremont, Perth

Instant price

Fixed price, no phone call needed
Your price$380
Bedrooms$50 each3
Bathrooms$80 each1
Kitchens$100 each1
Living areas$50 each1

Optional extras

Prices shown are for the rooms and options selected. If something's been missed, tell us within 24 hours and we'll come back and fix it.

Perth Cleaning Pros cleans homes in Claremont (6010) and nearby Swanbourne, Cottesloe, Mount Claremont, Nedlands, Peppermint Grove. Standard, deep and vacate cleans are priced per room: a 3 bed, 2 bath townhouse is $460 standard, $598 deep clean or $690 vacate clean.

  • Fixed price per room
  • Standard, deep and vacate cleans
  • All equipment and products supplied

House cleaning in Claremont

Claremont blends 1930s and 1940s homes, newer townhouses and apartments close to the shopping precinct and the river.

Homes we clean in Claremont

Many Claremont homes mix original features with renovated kitchens and bathrooms, so there are timber floors, stone benchtops and glass all in the same house. We use surface-appropriate methods throughout.

Cleaning advice for Claremont

A deep clean suits a home that's due a reset, and a standard clean keeps it fresh afterwards. Add inside windows if you have large glass areas or sliding doors.

Claremont cleaning prices

Example: 3 bed, 2 bath townhouse.

CleanPrice
Standard$460
Deep clean$598
Vacate / end of lease$690

Extras: inside oven ($100), inside windows ($80), carpet steam clean ($120), balcony sweep ($50).

Suburbs near Claremont

We also clean in Swanbourne, Cottesloe, Mount Claremont, Nedlands, Peppermint Grove.

Claremont cleaning questions

Which suburbs near Claremont do you cover?

Claremont (6010), Swanbourne, Cottesloe, Mount Claremont, Nedlands and Peppermint Grove.

Can I book a one-off clean?

Yes. Choose standard, deep or vacate in the calculator. There's no subscription.

How much does house cleaning cost in Claremont?

A 3 bed, 2 bath townhouse is $460 for a standard clean, $598 for a deep clean and $690 for a vacate clean. Use the calculator for your exact price.

Do you do vacate and end of lease cleaning in Claremont?

Yes. Choose 'Vacate / end of lease' in the calculator. Oven ($100) and carpet steam cleaning ($120) can be added.

Questions or a custom job?

Send us a message and we'll reply by email.