Cleaning Services in South Perth, Perth

Instant price

Fixed price, no phone call needed
Your price$380
Bedrooms$50 each3
Bathrooms$80 each1
Kitchens$100 each1
Living areas$50 each1

Optional extras

Prices shown are for the rooms and options selected. If something's been missed, tell us within 24 hours and we'll come back and fix it.

Perth Cleaning Pros cleans homes in South Perth (6151) and nearby Como, Kensington, Manning, Karawara, Waterford. Standard, deep and vacate cleans are priced per room: a 2 bed, 1 bath apartment is $330 standard, $429 deep clean or $495 vacate clean.

  • Fixed price per room
  • Standard, deep and vacate cleans
  • All equipment and products supplied

House cleaning in South Perth

South Perth sits directly across the Swan River from the CBD, and the housing mix is wide: older apartment blocks near the foreshore, newer mid- and high-rise buildings, and established houses a few streets back.

Homes we clean in South Perth

Apartments make up a large share of South Perth, which suits per-room pricing: one or two bedrooms, a bathroom, a kitchen and a living area, quoted in seconds. Larger family homes in Como and Kensington scale the same way. Add the bedrooms and bathrooms and the calculator does the rest.

Cleaning advice for South Perth

If you rent here, book your vacate clean once the unit is empty and before the final inspection, and add the oven and carpet steam clean if your lease asks for them. If you live in a building with lift bookings or visitor parking rules, put the details in your booking notes.

South Perth cleaning prices

Example: 2 bed, 1 bath apartment.

CleanPrice
Standard$330
Deep clean$429
Vacate / end of lease$495

Extras: inside oven ($100), inside windows ($80), carpet steam clean ($120), balcony sweep ($50).

Suburbs near South Perth

We also clean in Como, Kensington, Manning, Karawara, Waterford.

South Perth cleaning questions

Which South Perth postcodes do you cover?

South Perth (6151) and neighbouring Como, Manning, Karawara and Waterford (6152), plus Kensington (6151).

Can you clean apartments with building access rules?

Yes. Add details about lift bookings, access fobs or visitor parking to your booking notes so the clean runs smoothly.

How much does house cleaning cost in South Perth?

A 2 bed, 1 bath apartment is $330 for a standard clean, $429 for a deep clean and $495 for a vacate clean. Use the calculator for your exact price.

Do you do vacate and end of lease cleaning in South Perth?

Yes. Choose 'Vacate / end of lease' in the calculator. Oven ($100) and carpet steam cleaning ($120) can be added.

Questions or a custom job?

Send us a message and we'll reply by email.