Cleaning Services in Nedlands, Perth

Instant price

Fixed price, no phone call needed
Your price$380
Bedrooms$50 each3
Bathrooms$80 each1
Kitchens$100 each1
Living areas$50 each1

Optional extras

Prices shown are for the rooms and options selected. If something's been missed, tell us within 24 hours and we'll come back and fix it.

Perth Cleaning Pros cleans homes in Nedlands (6009) and nearby Dalkeith, Crawley, Mount Claremont, Hollywood, Shenton Park. Standard, deep and vacate cleans are priced per room: a 4 bed, 2 bath family home is $560 standard, $728 deep clean or $840 vacate clean.

  • Fixed price per room
  • Standard, deep and vacate cleans
  • All equipment and products supplied

House cleaning in Nedlands

Nedlands combines large family homes and established gardens with apartments near the university and the QEII Medical Centre precinct.

Homes we clean in Nedlands

Family homes here often have several living areas and more than one bathroom, while apartments and student-style rentals are smaller. Both quote the same way: count your rooms, pick your clean type, see your price.

Cleaning advice for Nedlands

For larger homes with extra living areas, add each one in the calculator so the price is accurate. If you're moving out of a rental, book the vacate clean for after the property is empty.

Nedlands cleaning prices

Example: 4 bed, 2 bath family home.

CleanPrice
Standard$560
Deep clean$728
Vacate / end of lease$840

Extras: inside oven ($100), inside windows ($80), carpet steam clean ($120), balcony sweep ($50).

Suburbs near Nedlands

We also clean in Dalkeith, Crawley, Mount Claremont, Hollywood, Shenton Park.

Nedlands cleaning questions

Which suburbs near Nedlands do you cover?

Nedlands (6009), Dalkeith, Crawley, Mount Claremont, Hollywood and Shenton Park.

Do you clean homes with multiple living areas?

Yes. Each living area is $50 in the calculator, so a home with two or three is priced exactly.

How much does house cleaning cost in Nedlands?

A 4 bed, 2 bath family home is $560 for a standard clean, $728 for a deep clean and $840 for a vacate clean. Use the calculator for your exact price.

Do you do vacate and end of lease cleaning in Nedlands?

Yes. Choose 'Vacate / end of lease' in the calculator. Oven ($100) and carpet steam cleaning ($120) can be added.

Questions or a custom job?

Send us a message and we'll reply by email.