Cleaning Services in Leederville, Perth

Instant price

Fixed price, no phone call needed
Your price$380
Bedrooms$50 each3
Bathrooms$80 each1
Kitchens$100 each1
Living areas$50 each1

Optional extras

Prices shown are for the rooms and options selected. If something's been missed, tell us within 24 hours and we'll come back and fix it.

Perth Cleaning Pros cleans homes in Leederville (6007) and nearby North Perth, Mount Hawthorn, West Leederville, Wembley. Standard, deep and vacate cleans are priced per room: a 2 bed, 1 bath unit is $330 standard, $429 deep clean or $495 vacate clean.

  • Fixed price per room
  • Standard, deep and vacate cleans
  • All equipment and products supplied

House cleaning in Leederville

Leederville mixes 1920s and 1930s character homes, apartments around Oxford Street and newer townhouses, with a high share of renters and young families.

Homes we clean in Leederville

Character homes often have jarrah or pine floors, original cornices and older bathrooms where grout benefits from a proper deep clean. Apartments and townhouses are straightforward standard cleans and quote in a few clicks.

Cleaning advice for Leederville

Because a lot of Leederville is rented, vacate cleaning is worth planning early. Book it once the property is empty, before your final inspection, and keep your receipts with your bond paperwork.

Leederville cleaning prices

Example: 2 bed, 1 bath unit.

CleanPrice
Standard$330
Deep clean$429
Vacate / end of lease$495

Extras: inside oven ($100), inside windows ($80), carpet steam clean ($120), balcony sweep ($50).

Suburbs near Leederville

We also clean in North Perth, Mount Hawthorn, West Leederville, Wembley.

Leederville cleaning questions

Do you offer vacate cleaning in Leederville?

Yes. Pick 'Vacate / end of lease' in the calculator and add the oven or carpet steam clean if your lease asks for them.

Which areas around Leederville do you cover?

Leederville (6007), North Perth, Mount Hawthorn, West Leederville and Wembley.

How much does house cleaning cost in Leederville?

A 2 bed, 1 bath unit is $330 for a standard clean, $429 for a deep clean and $495 for a vacate clean. Use the calculator for your exact price.

Do you do vacate and end of lease cleaning in Leederville?

Yes. Choose 'Vacate / end of lease' in the calculator. Oven ($100) and carpet steam cleaning ($120) can be added.

Questions or a custom job?

Send us a message and we'll reply by email.