Cleaning Services in Subiaco, Perth

Instant price

Fixed price, no phone call needed
Your price$380
Bedrooms$50 each3
Bathrooms$80 each1
Kitchens$100 each1
Living areas$50 each1

Optional extras

Prices shown are for the rooms and options selected. If something's been missed, tell us within 24 hours and we'll come back and fix it.

Perth Cleaning Pros cleans homes in Subiaco (6008) and nearby Shenton Park, Daglish, Jolimont, West Leederville, Crawley. Standard, deep and vacate cleans are priced per room: a 3 bed, 2 bath terrace is $460 standard, $598 deep clean or $690 vacate clean.

  • Fixed price per room
  • Standard, deep and vacate cleans
  • All equipment and products supplied

House cleaning in Subiaco

Subiaco pairs restored cottages and terraces with newer apartments around Rokeby Road and the train line, close to the CBD and Kings Park.

Homes we clean in Subiaco

Terraces and cottages often have narrow layouts, timber floors and more than one level, while apartments tend to be compact with one or two bathrooms. Both are quoted by room count, so you see the price before you commit.

Cleaning advice for Subiaco

If you're not sure which clean to choose, a deep clean is the right first step for a home that hasn't been professionally cleaned recently. Regular standard cleans then keep it there.

Subiaco cleaning prices

Example: 3 bed, 2 bath terrace.

CleanPrice
Standard$460
Deep clean$598
Vacate / end of lease$690

Extras: inside oven ($100), inside windows ($80), carpet steam clean ($120), balcony sweep ($50).

Suburbs near Subiaco

We also clean in Shenton Park, Daglish, Jolimont, West Leederville, Crawley.

Subiaco cleaning questions

Do you clean terraces and multi-level homes in Subiaco?

Yes. Add all bedrooms, bathrooms and living areas in the calculator regardless of how many levels the home has.

Which areas around Subiaco do you cover?

Subiaco (6008), Shenton Park, Daglish, Jolimont, West Leederville and Crawley.

How much does house cleaning cost in Subiaco?

A 3 bed, 2 bath terrace is $460 for a standard clean, $598 for a deep clean and $690 for a vacate clean. Use the calculator for your exact price.

Do you do vacate and end of lease cleaning in Subiaco?

Yes. Choose 'Vacate / end of lease' in the calculator. Oven ($100) and carpet steam cleaning ($120) can be added.

Questions or a custom job?

Send us a message and we'll reply by email.