Cleaning Services in Cottesloe, Perth

Instant price

Fixed price, no phone call needed
Your price$380
Bedrooms$50 each3
Bathrooms$80 each1
Kitchens$100 each1
Living areas$50 each1

Optional extras

Prices shown are for the rooms and options selected. If something's been missed, tell us within 24 hours and we'll come back and fix it.

Perth Cleaning Pros cleans homes in Cottesloe (6011) and nearby Swanbourne, Mosman Park, Peppermint Grove, Claremont. Standard, deep and vacate cleans are priced per room: a 4 bed, 2 bath house is $510 standard, $663 deep clean or $765 vacate clean.

  • Fixed price per room
  • Standard, deep and vacate cleans
  • All equipment and products supplied

House cleaning in Cottesloe

Cottesloe is a beachside suburb of large homes, apartments near Marine Parade and older cottages a few streets back from the water.

Homes we clean in Cottesloe

Coastal living means sand, salt and a film that builds up on windows, sliding-door tracks, balconies and outdoor areas. A deep clean, the inside-windows extra and the balcony sweep suit beachside homes well.

Cleaning advice for Cottesloe

Salt and sand get into places a regular clean doesn't reach, so if your home hasn't had a deep clean recently, start there. Add a balcony sweep if you have an outdoor area you use year-round.

Cottesloe cleaning prices

Example: 4 bed, 2 bath house.

CleanPrice
Standard$510
Deep clean$663
Vacate / end of lease$765

Extras: inside oven ($100), inside windows ($80), carpet steam clean ($120), balcony sweep ($50).

Suburbs near Cottesloe

We also clean in Swanbourne, Mosman Park, Peppermint Grove, Claremont.

Cottesloe cleaning questions

Do you clean balconies and outdoor areas in Cottesloe?

A balcony sweep is available as a $50 add-on to any clean.

Which areas around Cottesloe do you cover?

Cottesloe (6011), Swanbourne, Mosman Park, Peppermint Grove and Claremont.

How much does house cleaning cost in Cottesloe?

A 4 bed, 2 bath house is $510 for a standard clean, $663 for a deep clean and $765 for a vacate clean. Use the calculator for your exact price.

Do you do vacate and end of lease cleaning in Cottesloe?

Yes. Choose 'Vacate / end of lease' in the calculator. Oven ($100) and carpet steam cleaning ($120) can be added.

Questions or a custom job?

Send us a message and we'll reply by email.