Cleaning Services in Fremantle, Perth

Instant price

Fixed price, no phone call needed
Your price$380
Bedrooms$50 each3
Bathrooms$80 each1
Kitchens$100 each1
Living areas$50 each1

Optional extras

Prices shown are for the rooms and options selected. If something's been missed, tell us within 24 hours and we'll come back and fix it.

Perth Cleaning Pros cleans homes in Fremantle (6160) and nearby North Fremantle, East Fremantle, South Fremantle, White Gum Valley, Beaconsfield. Standard, deep and vacate cleans are priced per room: a 3 bed, 1 bath cottage is $380 standard, $494 deep clean or $570 vacate clean.

  • Fixed price per room
  • Standard, deep and vacate cleans
  • All equipment and products supplied

House cleaning in Fremantle

Fremantle is a port city with its own kind of housing: limestone and weatherboard cottages, Federation homes, converted warehouses and newer apartments around the harbour and the Cappuccino Strip.

Homes we clean in Fremantle

Older Fremantle homes often have timber floors, high ceilings, original tiles and period fittings. Those surfaces need the right method rather than harsh scrubbing, so we clean to suit the material. Salt air also leaves a film on windows and sliding-door tracks, which is why deep cleans and the inside-windows extra suit coastal homes.

Cleaning advice for Fremantle

Streets can be narrow and parking limited in parts of Freo, so mention access and parking in your booking notes. If it's been a while since the last professional clean, a deep clean is the better starting point than a standard one.

Fremantle cleaning prices

Example: 3 bed, 1 bath cottage.

CleanPrice
Standard$380
Deep clean$494
Vacate / end of lease$570

Extras: inside oven ($100), inside windows ($80), carpet steam clean ($120), balcony sweep ($50).

Suburbs near Fremantle

We also clean in North Fremantle, East Fremantle, South Fremantle, White Gum Valley, Beaconsfield.

Fremantle cleaning questions

Do you clean heritage and character homes in Fremantle?

Yes. Timber floors, original tiles and older fittings are cleaned with methods suited to the surface. Tell us about anything delicate in your booking notes.

Which areas around Fremantle do you cover?

Fremantle (6160), North Fremantle, East Fremantle, South Fremantle, White Gum Valley and Beaconsfield.

How much does house cleaning cost in Fremantle?

A 3 bed, 1 bath cottage is $380 for a standard clean, $494 for a deep clean and $570 for a vacate clean. Use the calculator for your exact price.

Do you do vacate and end of lease cleaning in Fremantle?

Yes. Choose 'Vacate / end of lease' in the calculator. Oven ($100) and carpet steam cleaning ($120) can be added.

Questions or a custom job?

Send us a message and we'll reply by email.