Cleaning Services in Mount Lawley, Perth

Instant price

Fixed price, no phone call needed
Your price$380
Bedrooms$50 each3
Bathrooms$80 each1
Kitchens$100 each1
Living areas$50 each1

Optional extras

Prices shown are for the rooms and options selected. If something's been missed, tell us within 24 hours and we'll come back and fix it.

Perth Cleaning Pros cleans homes in Mount Lawley (6050) and nearby Inglewood, Highgate, Maylands, Menora. Standard, deep and vacate cleans are priced per room: a 3 bed, 1 bath character home is $380 standard, $494 deep clean or $570 vacate clean.

  • Fixed price per room
  • Standard, deep and vacate cleans
  • All equipment and products supplied

House cleaning in Mount Lawley

Mount Lawley is known for Beaufort Street and a large stock of inter-war and Federation-era homes, with apartments and townhouses scattered between them.

Homes we clean in Mount Lawley

Character homes often have jarrah floors, high ceilings and detailed cornices. Floors and fittings are cleaned with methods that suit the material, and dust on ornate cornices and light fittings is covered by a deep clean.

Cleaning advice for Mount Lawley

For an older home that hasn't had a professional clean in a while, start with a deep clean. Regular standard cleans after that are quicker to maintain.

Mount Lawley cleaning prices

Example: 3 bed, 1 bath character home.

CleanPrice
Standard$380
Deep clean$494
Vacate / end of lease$570

Extras: inside oven ($100), inside windows ($80), carpet steam clean ($120), balcony sweep ($50).

Suburbs near Mount Lawley

We also clean in Inglewood, Highgate, Maylands, Menora.

Mount Lawley cleaning questions

Do you clean homes with timber floors?

Yes. Timber floors are vacuumed and mopped with methods suited to the finish. Mention anything sensitive in your booking notes.

Which areas around Mount Lawley do you cover?

Mount Lawley (6050), Inglewood, Highgate, Maylands and Menora.

How much does house cleaning cost in Mount Lawley?

A 3 bed, 1 bath character home is $380 for a standard clean, $494 for a deep clean and $570 for a vacate clean. Use the calculator for your exact price.

Do you do vacate and end of lease cleaning in Mount Lawley?

Yes. Choose 'Vacate / end of lease' in the calculator. Oven ($100) and carpet steam cleaning ($120) can be added.

Questions or a custom job?

Send us a message and we'll reply by email.